Skin care fit for a King or a Queen.
🌿Our Grass-Fed GOLD Tallow, Frankincense & Myrrh is an above and beyond gift to your skin.
Pure grass-fed kidney fat (tallow) is widely known for its healing properties. It is highly penetrating, minimally processed, natural and is effective in small amounts.
✨Rich in vitamins A, D, E, & K, lipids and a bountiful concentration of palmitic acid.
Super charged with anti-inflammatory and anti-aging fatty acids: linoleic acid, linolenic acid & archidonic acid.
🙌 A natural remedy to relieve eczema and psoriasis.
Filled with antioxidants that help reduce free radical absorption and prevent damage from oxidation. Contains oleic, palmitic, and stearin acids, with emphasis on high amounts of palmitic acid. Doesn’t cause irritation and absorbs into the skin with a silk-like finish.
Embodies conjugated linoleic acid (CLA) with natural anti-inflammatory properties.
Palmitoleic acid is a powerful antimicrobial agent that is also a basic building block of our skin.
Palmitic acid helps to improve the function of the skin’s protective barrier.
Stearic acid helps to repair damaged skin and improve the skin’s électivité and suppleness.
Frankincense oil is produced from the resin of the Boswellia Sacre Tree. It is highly esteemed by ancient civilizations and has been seen in early medical texts of Ayurvedic and Botanical medicine clear back from Charaka Damhita, circa 700 B.C., and Susruta Samhita, circa 600 B.C.
Anti-inflammatory properties benefit all skin irritations. Frankincense has the ability to improve skin elasticity and tighten the skin which reduced the appearance of fine lines.
Has a fair amount of vitamin E which is great for aging skin.
Helps to disinfect and tighten pores, thereby promoting speedy healing.
Can also help fade the appearance of sunspots, scars and stretch marks.
Frankincense is a calming and grounding scent that can help with sleep. It reduces stress and anxiety naturally. Furthermore, this ancient oil helps open breathing passages, so your body can reach an ideal temperature and fall asleep faster.
Myrrh is a sap-like resin derived from the Commiphota myrrha tree - a plant native to northeastern Africa and the Middle East. It’s fragrance and healing properties have been essential to medicinals and sacred practices since ancient times.
Due to its incredible history and some extraordinary properties, myrrh oil is a powerful antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and astringent that can also fight oxidative damage and stimulate the nervous system.
Myrrh oil has been used to treat many skin problems for centuries. It is very handy to treat wounds, scars, skin irritations, acne and eczema.
Myrrh is an incredibly soothing moisturizer that calms inflamed skin and itchiness.
• A synergistic interaction takes place when you combine Frankincense and Myrrh. The combination improves the efficacy of their potential to fight infections, bacteria and other microbes.
Ingredients: tallow, coconut oil, emu oil, jojoba oil, frankincense essential oil, myrrh essential oil
We call this “Liquid Gold,” in all aspects of wellness.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease or health condition. Please not that *exposure to high heat can cause melting and oil separation that may shorten the life of the product. Tallow melts at 90-95 degrees Fahrenheit.